Full Results by Race

Race Event Heat Time Pos Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m 2000m Result M/Sec
1 Intermediate 2 Single Sculls 1st Semi-Final 09:30
1 2 575 - Dart Totnes Rc Stentiford B 1:47.18 1:52.45 3:39.64 4.6
2 3 569 - Durham Univ Bc Turner J 1:49.34 1:53.08 3:42.41 4.5
3 5 571 - Broxbourne Rc Alexander R 1:49.91 1:55.65 3:45.56 4.4
2 Intermediate 2 Single Sculls 2nd Semi-Final 09:35
1 5 572 - Cardiff City Donaghy D 1:45.94 1:50.05 3:35.99 4.6
2 4 573 - Commercial Rc O Sullivan D 1:46.18 1:55.68 3:41.86 4.5
3 2 568 - Dublin University Bc Dunphy P 1:49.01 1:55.23 3:44.24 4.5
4 3 574 - Thames Rc Dorrance-King H 1:48.77 1:58.64 3:47.41 4.4
3 Intermediate 3 Student Eights 1st Semi-Final 09:40
1 4 489 - Queens Univ Belfast Rc Hodgkinson 1:28.12 1:29.93 2:58.04 5.6
2 5 488 - Monkton Combe Sch Adams C 1:25.96 1:32.24 2:58.20 5.6
3 2 486 - Exeter Univ Gittus-smith B 1:27.81 1:32.07 2:59.88 5.6
4 3 485 - Bournemouth Uni Rubie-Todd D 1:29.92 1:35.79 3:05.71 5.4
4 Intermediate 3 Student Eights 2nd Semi-Final 09:45
1 4 479 - Bristol Univ Creak W 1:27.32 1:32.43 2:59.75 5.6
2 5 478 - Lancaster Univ Waterson K 1:29.81 1:31.74 3:01.55 5.5
3 3 482 - Imperial Coll Hudson P 1:29.44 1:32.84 3:02.28 5.5
4 2 481 - University Coll Dublin Rc Clifford 1:29.09 1:34.76 3:03.85 5.4
5 1 476 - Sidney Sussex Baumann M 1:31.58 1:37.95 3:09.52 5.3
5 Intermediate 3 Student Eights 3rd Semi-Final 09:50
1 4 480 - Warwick Univ Broomfield T 1:27.26 1:32.06 2:59.32 5.6
2 1 484 - Bath Univ Clements C 1:28.48 1:32.71 3:01.19 5.5
3 5 483 - Dublin University Bc Darling S 1:29.00 1:33.30 3:02.30 5.5
6 Intermediate 1 Student Eights 1st Semi-Final 10:00
1 1 460 - Edinburgh Univ Bc Brooman A 1:32.10 1:55.37 3:27.46 4.8
7 Intermediate 1 Student Eights 2nd Semi-Final 10:05
1 1 462 - Granta Kerr C 1:25.11 1:28.07 2:53.19 5.8
2 2 464 - Wpi Crew Sandefer A 1:24.79 1:29.01 2:53.79 5.8
3 4 456 - Bristol Univ Parrish A 1:25.48 1:28.94 2:54.42 5.7
4 3 463 - Brunswick School Haley P 1:27.61 1:29.16 2:56.77 5.7
8 Intermediate 1 Student Eights 3rd Semi-Final 10:10
1 3 465 - Queens Univ Belfast Rc Curry T 1:25.06 1:32.25 2:57.31 5.6
2 1 466 - Canford Sch Craigmyle J 1:28.48 1:31.74 3:00.22 5.5
9 Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs 1st Semi-Final 10:15
1 4 534 - Aberdeen Bc Crosland A 1:40.68 1:49.67 3:30.35 4.8
2 3 540 - Bristol Ariel Hewitt S 1:45.67 1:49.30 3:34.98 4.7
3 2 532 - Marlow Rc Huntley S 1:45.19 1:52.75 3:37.94 4.6
10 Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs 2nd Semi-Final 10:20
1 6 542 - Wpi Crew French M 1:43.35 1:45.18 3:28.53 4.8
2 3 537 - Commercial Rc Quain E 1:41.57 1:47.52 3:29.09 4.8
3 5 535 - Bedford Modern Robertson A 1:42.11 1:48.41 3:30.52 4.8
4 1 539 - Jesus Coll Cam Knight S 1:44.52 1:47.25 3:31.77 4.7
5 4 541 - Brunswick School Fraser D 1:46.21 1:56.77 3:42.98 4.5
11 Light Weight Single Sculls 1st Semi-Final 10:25
1 5 562 - Leander Jones D 1:42.37 1:56.90 3:39.28 4.6
2 2 557 - Royal Holloway Ideus R 1:41.81 2:02.85 3:44.67 4.5
3 4 563 - Tideway Scullers Suthers S 1:51.46 1:55.08 3:46.54 4.4
4 3 558 - University Coll Cork Rc Horgan C 1:56.87 1:56.30 3:53.17 4.3
12 Light Weight Single Sculls 2nd Semi-Final 10:30
1 2 560 - Neptune Rc Walsh S 1:48.62 1:52.33 3:40.95 4.5
2 4 559 - Pengwern Bc Davis G 1:51.04 1:51.47 3:42.50 4.5
13 Intermediate 2 Student Coxed Fours 1st Semi-Final 10:35
1 1 507 - Wpi Crew Theoharidis Z 1:35.23 1:39.34 3:14.57 5.1
2 4 502 - Durham Univ Bc Porter D 1:34.73 1:40.41 3:15.14 5.1
3 5 506 - Southampton Univ Davis G 1:35.78 1:40.30 3:16.08 5.1
4 2 508 - Rums Boat Club Kocialkowski C 1:38.78 1:42.90 3:21.69 5.0
14 Intermediate 2 Student Coxed Fours 2nd Semi-Final 10:40
1 2 501 - Liverpool Univ Bc Davenport A 1:37.84 1:39.50 3:17.34 5.1
2 5 504 - Sheffield Univ Hammer E 1:37.09 1:42.80 3:19.89 5.0
3 3 505 - Tabor Crew Hui B 1:44.58 1:46.74 3:31.31 4.7
15 Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours 1st Semi-Final 10:45
1 5 514 - Bristol City Rc Bathe-Taylor S 1:30.96 1:37.14 3:08.10 5.3
2 4 520 - Marlow Rc Logan S 1:32.29 1:38.54 3:10.83 5.2
3 1 512 - Quintin Bc Ratcliffe R 1:31.60 1:39.40 3:11.00 5.2
4 2 515 - Kingston Gs Alcock M 1:34.61 1:38.60 3:13.21 5.2
5 3 518 - Tyrian Hutchinson S 1:33.65 1:40.06 3:13.72 5.2
16 Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours 2nd Semi-Final 10:50
1 4 517 - Durham Univ Bc West S 1:33.10 1:37.16 3:10.26 5.3
2 3 519 - Mortlake Aa Lloyd-Williams R 1:32.46 1:39.50 3:11.96 5.2
3 5 516 - Quintin Bc McLeod e 1:34.16 1:42.21 3:16.37 5.1
17 Intermediate 2 Single Sculls Final 11:00
1 4 572 - Cardiff City Donaghy D 1:45.45 1:46.38 3:31.83 4.7
2 3 575 - Dart Totnes Rc Stentiford B 1:45.92 1:46.16 3:32.08 4.7
3 2 573 - Commercial Rc O Sullivan D 1:46.40 1:50.38 3:36.77 4.6
4 6 568 - Dublin University Bc Dunphy P 1:47.07 1:52.70 3:39.77 4.6
5 5 569 - Durham Univ Bc Turner J 1:52.10 1:52.83 3:44.93 4.4
18 Under 23 Coxless Pairs Final 11:05
1 2 529 - Carlow Rc Murphy N 1:37.96 1:43.90 3:21.85 5.0
2 4 530 - St Michaels Rc Power D 1:43.34 1:45.16 3:28.50 4.8
3 3 531 - Tulane University Usa Walker A 1:48.76 1:53.39 3:42.14 4.5
19 Intermediate 2 Club Coxed Fours Final 11:10
1 2 495 - Bristol City Rc Beever R 1:32.33 1:36.76 3:09.08 5.3
2 1 499 - Poplar Blackwall Mead N 1:35.78 1:39.48 3:15.26 5.1
3 4 497 - Marlow Rc Moon T 1:37.09 1:44.23 3:21.33 5.0
4 5 496 - Neptune Rc Lake I 1:40.44 1:43.78 3:24.22 4.9
5 6 498 - Tyrian Brown J 1:42.48 1:48.20 3:30.68 4.7
20 Intermediate 1 Quad Sculls Final 11:15
1 5 528 - Maidstone Invicta Nicholls M 1:27.82 1:32.92 3:00.74 5.5
2 4 526 - Clydesdale Arc McConnell A 1:29.73 1:33.14 3:02.87 5.5
3 3 527 - Tideway Scullers Griffiths E 1:30.82 1:33.21 3:04.02 5.4
4 2 525 - Oxford City Combe F 1:31.76 1:35.72 3:07.48 5.3
21 Intermediate 3 Student Eights Final 11:20
1 4 479 - Bristol Univ Creak W 1:27.86 1:29.75 2:57.61 5.6
2 3 489 - Queens Univ Belfast Rc Hodgkinson 1:28.64 1:31.68 3:00.32 5.5
3 5 488 - Monkton Combe Sch Adams C 1:27.19 1:33.41 3:00.60 5.5
4 2 480 - Warwick Univ Broomfield T 1:29.03 1:31.73 3:00.75 5.5
5 6 484 - Bath Univ Clements C 1:30.42 1:30.87 3:01.29 5.5
6 1 478 - Lancaster Univ Waterson K 1:31.09 1:32.29 3:03.37 5.5
22 Intermediate 1 Student Eights Final 11:25
1 4 462 - Granta Kerr C 1:23.98 1:26.50 2:50.48 5.9
2 1 464 - Wpi Crew Sandefer A 1:24.95 1:27.22 2:52.16 5.8
3 2 465 - Queens Univ Belfast Rc Curry T 1:23.51 1:31.66 2:55.17 5.7
4 3 460 - Edinburgh Univ Bc Brooman A 1:24.78 1:32.68 2:57.46 5.6
23 Under 23 Single Sculls Final 11:30
1 4 553 - Commercial Rc Maher M 1:40.69 1:46.08 3:26.77 4.8
2 6 551 - University Coll Cork Rc Callanan M 1:39.77 1:49.08 3:28.86 4.8
3 3 555 - Tideway Scullers Youd T 1:42.33 1:47.27 3:29.61 4.8
4 5 552 - Marlow Rc Heap S 1:43.87 1:48.79 3:32.65 4.7
5 1 554 - Henley Rc Hanson J 1:43.14 1:50.11 3:33.25 4.7
6 2 556 - Commercial Rc O Sullivan D 1:50.44 2:50.97 4:41.41 3.6
24 Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs Final 11:35
1 3 534 - Aberdeen Bc Crosland A 1:41.77 1:44.63 3:26.40 4.8
2 6 535 - Bedford Modern Robertson A 1:42.95 1:45.38 3:28.33 4.8
3 2 537 - Commercial Rc Quain E 1:44.76 1:45.37 3:30.13 4.8
4 4 542 - Wpi Crew French M 1:46.10 1:45.31 3:31.41 4.7
5 5 540 - Bristol Ariel Hewitt S 1:46.66 1:50.50 3:37.15 4.6
25 Senior Coxed Fours Final 11:40
1 2 493 - Mosman Rc Baker G 1:33.57 1:37.59 3:11.15 5.2
2 1 500 - Bristol Univ Parrish A 1:36.30 1:38.53 3:14.83 5.1
26 Intermediate 3 Club Eights Final 11:45
1 1 473 - St Michaels Rc Fahy J 1:25.96 1:30.62 2:56.57 5.7
2 5 474 - Rob Roy Page G 1:26.89 1:30.72 2:57.62 5.6
3 4 471 - Putney Town Rossi P 1:28.02 1:32.81 3:00.83 5.5
4 2 475 - Hsbc Rc Williams B 1:29.49 1:33.87 3:03.36 5.5
5 3 470 - Garda Siochana Bc Griffin S 1:31.91 1:34.09 3:06.00 5.4
6 6 472 - Marlow Rc Souter M 1:33.01 1:33.21 3:06.22 5.4
27 Light Weight Single Sculls Final 11:50
1 5 557 - Royal Holloway Ideus R 1:39.13 1:48.25 3:27.37 4.8
2 3 562 - Leander Jones D 1:41.91 1:47.51 3:29.42 4.8
3 4 560 - Neptune Rc Walsh S 1:47.66 1:49.76 3:37.42 4.6
4 1 563 - Tideway Scullers Suthers S 1:51.36 1:53.02 3:44.37 4.5
28 Intermediate 1 Double Sculls Final 12:00
1 3 548 - Carlow Rc Coughlan K 1:34.74 1:39.84 3:14.58 5.1
2 2 547 - Btc Southampton Gromniak W 1:35.85 1:41.03 3:16.88 5.1
3 1 686 - Nottingham RC/Leicester RC Ward S 1:36.66 1:40.73 3:17.39 5.1
4 5 549 - Carlow Rc Ryan C 1:38.40 1:42.77 3:21.17 5.0
5 4 550 - Monkton Combe Sch Yip C 1:51.99 1:58.80 3:50.79 4.3
29 Intermediate 2 Student Coxed Fours Final 12:05
1 1 506 - Southampton Univ Davis G 1:34.03 1:38.30 3:12.33 5.2
2 3 507 - Wpi Crew Theoharidis Z 1:34.80 1:38.12 3:12.92 5.2
3 4 501 - Liverpool Univ Bc Davenport A 1:35.38 1:39.25 3:14.64 5.1
4 5 502 - Durham Univ Bc Porter D 1:37.00 1:38.95 3:15.95 5.1
5 2 504 - Sheffield Univ Hammer E 1:36.02 1:40.47 3:16.49 5.1
30 Elite Coxless Fours Final 12:10
1 3 509 - Commercial Rc O Halloran S 1:27.37 1:32.44 2:59.81 5.6
2 2 510 - Neptune Rc O Carroll B 1:30.15 1:32.10 3:02.25 5.5
3 5 513 - Bristol Univ Ridley M 1:31.83 1:37.81 3:09.64 5.3
31 Intermediate 1 Club Eights Final 12:15
1 4 453 - Commercial Rc Briggs I 1:21.91 1:26.74 2:48.65 5.9
2 3 452 - Cantabrigian Price J 1:22.97 1:27.64 2:50.61 5.9
3 5 454 - Neptune Rc Lake I 1:27.10 1:32.47 2:59.56 5.6
4 2 455 - Durham Arc McCarron D 1:28.26 1:35.51 3:03.77 5.4
32 Under 23 Eights Final 12:20
1 3 451 - Dublin University Bc Guildea B 1:24.85 1:57.42 3:22.27 4.9
33 Senior Single Sculls Final 12:25
1 5 566 - Globe Jaques M 1:42.95 1:45.94 3:28.89 4.8
2 3 567 - Dart Totnes Rc Barton E 1:44.12 1:46.28 3:30.40 4.8
3 4 564 - Burway Rc Biddle S 1:49.14 1:58.22 3:47.37 4.4
34 Under 23 Double Sculls Final 12:30
1 3 546 - St Michaels Rc McDonald J 1:36.14 1:37.20 3:13.33 5.2
2 4 545 - Cardiff Universityu BC/Durham Scho 1:37.10 1:36.38 3:13.48 5.2
3 2 544 - Nottingham Rc Betts M 1:38.35 1:46.15 3:24.50 4.9
35 Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours Final 12:35
1 4 517 - Durham Univ Bc West S 1:31.38 1:35.78 3:07.16 5.3
2 3 514 - Bristol City Rc Bathe-Taylor S 1:30.76 1:38.21 3:08.97 5.3
3 5 520 - Marlow Rc Logan S 1:32.28 1:37.40 3:09.68 5.3
4 2 519 - Mortlake Aa Lloyd-Williams R 1:32.97 1:38.55 3:11.52 5.2
5 1 512 - Quintin Bc Ratcliffe R 1:34.34 1:39.21 3:13.55 5.2
36 Elite Quad Sculls Final 12:40
1 2 524 - Durham U/Leander/Oxford Brookes Fl 1:25.65 1:27.57 2:53.23 5.8
2 4 521 - Royal Dutch Rf Vendel, van De T 1:25.02 1:28.53 2:53.55 5.8
3 5 522 - Neptune Rc Cormack D 1:28.38 1:34.32 3:02.71 5.5