Full Results by Race

Race Event Heat Time Pos Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m 2000m Result M/Sec
1 Intermediate 3 Single Sculls Div A 1st Semi-Final 13:30
1 5 697 - Nottingham Rc Parnell N 1:48.39 1:53.69 3:42.08 4.5
2 2 701 - Henley Rc Thompson J 1:50.27 1:53.95 3:44.22 4.5
3 1 699 - Carlow Rc Balas M 1:51.04 1:55.78 3:46.82 4.4
4 3 704 - Monkton Combe Sch Leach P 1:52.00 2:00.44 3:52.44 4.3
5 4 698 - Putney Town Dearlove D 1:52.74 1:59.87 3:52.61 4.3
2 Intermediate 3 Single Sculls Div A 2nd Semi-Final 13:35
1 5 703 - Bedford Rc Bland J 1:50.41 1:55.89 3:46.30 4.4
2 3 702 - Bournemouth Uni Godfrey M 1:54.60 1:53.05 3:47.66 4.4
3 4 705 - Nottingham Univ Wildbore T 1:52.70 1:55.27 3:47.96 4.4
3 Intermediate 3 Single Sculls Div B 1st Semi-Final 13:40
1 2 706 - Bath Univ Good R 1:48.52 1:51.85 3:40.36 4.5
2 5 709 - Durham Univ Bc Turner J 1:50.15 1:51.02 3:41.17 4.5
3 1 714 - Weybridge Rc Harman J 1:51.24 1:55.80 3:47.04 4.4
4 Intermediate 3 Single Sculls Div B 2nd Semi-Final 13:45
1 4 710 - Birmingham Uni Manfield J 1:47.24 1:55.47 3:42.71 4.5
2 2 707 - Marlow Rc Loveday C 1:48.67 1:59.64 3:48.32 4.4
3 5 712 - Imperial Coll Anstiss B 1:52.74 1:58.93 3:51.67 4.3
4 3 713 - Globe Hollier J 1:56.05 2:04.95 4:00.99 4.1
5 Intermediate 3 Club Coxed Fours 1st Semi-Final 13:50
1 3 636 - Putney Town Walkley S 1:39.62 1:44.82 3:24.44 4.9
2 2 637 - Marlow Rc Souter M 1:42.96 1:45.72 3:28.68 4.8
3 5 639 - Hsbc Rc Barker S 1:43.24 1:46.47 3:29.71 4.8
4 4 634 - Garda Siochana Bc Murphy P 1:44.96 1:50.93 3:35.88 4.6
6 Intermediate 3 Club Coxed Fours 2nd Semi-Final 14:00
1 3 635 - Twickenham Rc Frater J 1:41.28 1:41.33 3:22.61 4.9
2 4 640 - Dart Totnes RC/Exeter RC Lovering 1:40.79 1:42.18 3:22.97 4.9
3 2 638 - St Michaels Rc Fahy J 1:40.13 1:43.64 3:23.76 4.9
7 Intermediate 3 Student Coxed Fours 1st Semi-Final 14:05
1 1 652 - Southampton Univ Burrows T 1:38.00 1:42.73 3:20.74 5.0
2 4 653 - Rums Boat Club Kocialkowski C 1:39.65 1:43.68 3:23.33 4.9
3 3 641 - Lancaster Univ Evans A 1:41.40 1:42.18 3:23.58 4.9
4 2 643 - Salford Univ Salmon P 1:40.32 1:45.58 3:25.90 4.9
5 5 645 - University Coll Dublin Rc McHugh D 1:40.95 1:45.09 3:26.04 4.9
8 Intermediate 3 Student Coxed Fours 2nd Semi-Final 14:10
1 4 644 - Nephthys Crewe P 1:36.50 1:41.79 3:18.29 5.0
2 2 648 - Liverpool Univ Bc Davenport A 1:38.34 1:40.67 3:19.01 5.0
3 5 649 - Durham Univ Bc Porter D 1:38.69 1:41.33 3:20.02 5.0
4 3 651 - Tabor Crew Hui B 1:42.11 1:44.51 3:26.63 4.8
9 Intermediate 3 Student Coxed Fours 3rd Semi-Final 14:15
1 2 642 - Bristol Univ Turner A 1:38.70 1:43.84 3:22.53 4.9
2 5 646 - University Coll Dublin Rc Clifford 1:39.96 1:45.18 3:25.13 4.9
3 4 647 - Lancaster Univ Cochrane M 1:43.79 1:52.58 3:36.36 4.6
10 Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls 1st Semi-Final 14:20
1 2 674 - Birmingham Uni Manfield J 1:32.47 1:36.57 3:09.04 5.3
2 3 675 - Burway Rc Barrett J 1:35.17 1:37.89 3:13.07 5.2
3 5 672 - Nephthys Simmons A 1:34.89 1:38.40 3:13.29 5.2
11 Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls 2nd Semi-Final 14:25
1 2 673 - Carlow Rc Murphy C 1:28.95 1:36.23 3:05.17 5.4
2 4 670 - Oxford City Combe F 1:33.56 1:36.28 3:09.84 5.3
12 Intermediate 2 Student Eights 1st Semi-Final 14:30
1 2 615 - Tabor Crew Babbitt E 1:21.91 1:29.24 2:51.15 5.8
2 3 620 - Canford Sch Craigmyle J 1:23.07 1:30.38 2:53.45 5.8
3 5 612 - Dublin University Bc O Brien A 1:23.47 1:30.40 2:53.87 5.8
13 Intermediate 2 Student Eights 2nd Semi-Final 14:35
1 2 619 - Radley Coll Storey W 1:25.55 1:27.62 2:53.17 5.8
2 3 610 - Warwick Univ Garside D 1:25.11 1:28.14 2:53.25 5.8
3 4 618 - Univ Coll Lon John J 1:24.54 1:28.75 2:53.29 5.8
14 Intermediate 2 Student Eights 3rd Semi-Final 14:40
1 4 611 - Dublin University Bc Guildea B 1:25.71 1:29.49 2:55.19 5.7
2 5 614 - Edinburgh Univ Bc Brooman A 1:27.84 1:28.81 2:56.65 5.7
3 3 616 - Brunswick School Haley P 1:26.82 1:29.96 2:56.78 5.7
15 Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours 1st Semi-Final 14:45
1 4 629 - Imperial Coll Gordon A 1:32.14 1:38.33 3:10.47 5.3
2 5 631 - Neptune Rc Brett D 1:35.18 1:38.28 3:13.46 5.2
3 1 628 - Commercial Rc Briggs I 1:39.50 1:42.89 3:22.39 4.9
4 2 633 - Tyrian Brown J 1:42.81 1:46.86 3:29.67 4.8
16 Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours 2nd Semi-Final 14:50
1 4 630 - Durham Univ Bc Foster A 1:32.41 1:35.69 3:08.09 5.3
2 1 626 - Bristol City Rc Beever R 1:33.57 1:36.32 3:09.89 5.3
3 5 632 - St Michaels Rc Cullinane S 1:35.28 1:38.24 3:13.52 5.2
4 3 627 - University Coll Cork Rc Sullivan C 1:38.05 1:42.92 3:20.97 5.0
17 Intermediate 3 Single Sculls Div A Final 15:00
1 5 701 - Henley Rc Thompson J 1:49.30 1:50.56 3:39.86 4.5
2 4 703 - Bedford Rc Bland J 1:47.91 1:53.99 3:41.90 4.5
3 3 697 - Nottingham Rc Parnell N 1:48.72 1:53.36 3:42.08 4.5
4 1 699 - Carlow Rc Balas M 1:49.56 1:54.39 3:43.95 4.5
5 2 702 - Bournemouth Uni Godfrey M 1:52.21 1:53.19 3:45.40 4.4
18 Intermediate 3 Single Sculls Div B Final 15:05
1 4 710 - Birmingham Uni Manfield J 1:46.47 1:49.15 3:35.62 4.6
2 2 707 - Marlow Rc Loveday C 1:46.84 1:52.38 3:39.22 4.6
3 3 706 - Bath Univ Good R 1:46.08 1:53.69 3:39.77 4.6
4 6 712 - Imperial Coll Anstiss B 1:53.00 1:56.48 3:49.48 4.4
5 5 709 - Durham Univ Bc Turner J 1:56.95 1:54.74 3:51.69 4.3
20 Intermediate 3 Club Coxed Fours Final 15:15
1 3 636 - Putney Town Walkley S 1:39.01 1:40.81 3:19.82 5.0
2 4 635 - Twickenham Rc Frater J 1:40.08 1:43.02 3:23.10 4.9
3 2 640 - Dart Totnes RC/Exeter RC Lovering 1:42.36 1:42.94 3:25.30 4.9
4 5 637 - Marlow Rc Souter M 1:42.68 1:42.78 3:25.46 4.9
5 1 639 - Hsbc Rc Barker S 1:43.52 1:42.87 3:26.39 4.8
21 Intermediate 3 Student Coxed Fours Final 15:20
1 4 644 - Nephthys Crewe P 1:36.22 1:40.27 3:16.49 5.1
2 2 642 - Bristol Univ Turner A 1:38.98 1:38.74 3:17.71 5.1
3 1 648 - Liverpool Univ Bc Davenport A 1:38.55 1:39.31 3:17.86 5.1
4 3 652 - Southampton Univ Burrows T 1:37.93 1:42.47 3:20.40 5.0
5 5 653 - Rums Boat Club Kocialkowski C 1:40.74 1:40.87 3:21.61 5.0
6 6 646 - University Coll Dublin Rc Clifford 1:39.50 1:43.26 3:22.76 4.9
22 Senior Coxless Fours Final 15:30
1 4 655 - Broxbourne Rc Scorah C 1:28.05 1:32.97 3:01.01 5.5
2 5 654 - Commercial Rc Dowling C 1:30.78 1:31.86 3:02.64 5.5
3 1 656 - Neptune Rc O Carroll B 1:30.51 1:33.28 3:03.79 5.4
4 2 657 - Tyrian Hutchinson S 1:33.41 1:38.95 3:12.36 5.2
5 3 658 - Furnivall Allen R 1:35.06 1:38.63 3:13.69 5.2
23 Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls Final 15:40
1 4 673 - Carlow Rc Murphy C 1:29.40 1:33.00 3:02.40 5.5
2 3 674 - Birmingham Uni Manfield J 1:31.84 1:34.75 3:06.59 5.4
3 5 675 - Burway Rc Barrett J 1:35.23 1:37.84 3:13.07 5.2
24 Intermediate 2 Club Eights Final 15:45
1 2 605 - Marlow Rc Picton T 1:23.82 1:30.19 2:54.02 5.7
2 3 606 - Rob Roy Page G 1:28.62 1:31.02 2:59.64 5.6
3 5 607 - Abingdon Rc Stevenson G 1:28.31 1:32.98 3:01.29 5.5
25 Intermediate 1 Single Sculls Final 15:50
1 2 696 - Dart Totnes Rc Barton E 1:44.00 1:50.79 3:34.79 4.7
2 3 694 - Northwich Rc Leighton J 1:52.40 1:53.31 3:45.71 4.4
3 4 695 - Pengwern Bc Davis G 1:52.94 1:56.29 3:49.23 4.4
26 Elite Coxless Pairs Final 16:00
1 3 678 - Cantabrigian Price J 1:38.07 1:42.27 3:20.33 5.0
2 2 680 - Belfast Rc Robinson A 1:39.38 1:42.83 3:22.22 4.9
3 4 682 - Tulane University Usa Walker A 1:49.35 1:56.34 3:45.70 4.4
27 Elite Double Sculls Final 16:05
1 2 685 - St Michaels Rc O Shea K 1:34.61 1:38.08 3:12.69 5.2
2 4 684 - Cardiff Universityu BC/Durham Scho 1:36.65 1:36.08 3:12.73 5.2
28 Intermediate 2 Student Eights Final 16:10
1 2 611 - Dublin University Bc Guildea B 1:24.45 1:27.47 2:51.93 5.8
2 4 619 - Radley Coll Storey W 1:25.05 1:27.90 2:52.95 5.8
3 1 610 - Warwick Univ Garside D 1:26.74 1:28.42 2:55.16 5.7
4 3 615 - Tabor Crew Babbitt E 1:28.43 1:27.06 2:55.50 5.7
5 6 614 - Edinburgh Univ Bc Brooman A 1:27.43 1:28.87 2:56.30 5.7
6 5 620 - Canford Sch Craigmyle J 1:26.24 1:31.40 2:57.64 5.6
29 Elite Single Sculls Final 16:15
1 4 689 - Royal Holloway Ideus R 1:40.28 1:47.15 3:27.43 4.8
2 5 693 - Eton Excelsior Baker N 1:42.81 1:47.25 3:30.06 4.8
3 1 688 - Upper Thames Rc Hoodless W 1:44.79 1:48.45 3:33.24 4.7
4 2 692 - Neptune Rc Walsh S 1:45.28 1:49.19 3:34.48 4.7
30 Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours Final 16:20
1 2 626 - Bristol City Rc Beever R 1:32.84 1:35.05 3:07.89 5.3
2 4 630 - Durham Univ Bc Foster A 1:32.23 1:37.03 3:09.26 5.3
3 3 629 - Imperial Coll Gordon A 1:35.30 1:35.15 3:10.46 5.3
4 5 631 - Neptune Rc Brett D 1:34.82 1:38.29 3:13.12 5.2
5 6 632 - St Michaels Rc Cullinane S 1:35.65 1:37.63 3:13.28 5.2
31 Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours Final 16:25
1 5 660 - Bristol City Rc Bathe-Taylor S 1:33.23 1:33.16 3:06.40 5.4
2 1 664 - Walton Rc Wedlake J 1:33.77 1:34.51 3:08.28 5.3
3 6 661 - Ardingly Mitchelson R 1:34.36 1:35.19 3:09.54 5.3
4 4 662 - Kingston Gs Alcock M 1:35.02 1:37.95 3:12.97 5.2
5 3 659 - Putney Town Walkley S 1:35.65 1:40.66 3:16.31 5.1
32 Senior Quad Sculls Final 16:30
1 4 667 - Neptune Rc Cormack D 1:27.57 1:28.95 2:56.52 5.7
2 2 669 - Maidstone Invicta Nicholls M 1:27.00 1:30.84 2:57.85 5.6
3 3 666 - Carlow Rc Murphy C 1:29.32 1:30.33 2:59.65 5.6
4 5 668 - London RC/Nephthys BC/Molesey BC K 1:30.23 1:35.35 3:05.58 5.4
33 Senior Eights Final 16:35
1 4 600 - Commercial Rc O Halloran S 1:20.70 1:23.70 2:44.40 6.1
2 6 458 - Durham Univ Bc Dawes B 1:21.45 1:26.66 2:48.12 5.9
3 5 603 - Durham Arc McCarron D 1:30.70 1:35.63 3:06.33 5.4